PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with all the obligations legally established in the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee, and in the European General Data Protection Regulation, as well as all Spanish and European regulations applicable to this matter, URBÀNIMA informs you that:

URBÀNIMA, represented by María Teresa Navarrete Causanilles, is committed to defending our customers’ and contacts’ personal data protection rights, and therefore we publish this information in order to duly inform of the rights and conditions of use of this website.

Any user who wishes to receive information must mark the option of having read and agreed to the Privacy Policy, the Legal Notice and the Cookie Policy of the website.

It is normally possible to use our website without needing to provide personal data. In the event that you do provide us with personal information, always optionally, here we are going to tell you who is responsible for the data collected, the legitimacy of that collection, why we collect them, what we do with your data, how we protect them or how you can exercise your rights.

Most importantly, you must know that we will not share or sell your personal information to other parties. We may share some information with authorised third-party service providers, in any case information that is necessary to provide you our services.


1. Who is responsible for data processing?

María Teresa Navarrete Causanilles
ES 20468448 – N
C/ Castellón 16, bajo dcha.
46004 – Valencia.
Telephone Number: 961879238

Email: contact@urbanima.com 

Social Media:

  • Instagram: @urbanimashoes
  • Facebook: @urbanimashoes
  • LinkedIn: @urbanima
  • Pinterest:@urbanimashoes
  • Twitter: @urbanimashoes


2. Why do you need my data?

The data collected through the website forms are used to carry out different types of data processing:

  • CONTACT: The data we collect in this way will be processed in order to provide you with the necessary information about the services and products we offer and that you are interested in. The legal basis or legitimation of the processing of your data is the express consent given before sending the form.
  • NEWSLETTER: You can ask to be part of our subscribers list at any time. Being part of this list will allow you to receive information of your interest and information about our latest products. The legal basis or legitimation of the processing of your data is the express consent given before sending the form.
  • HISTORIC:Some of your data may be processed in order to create a history that allows subsequent management. The legal basis or legitimation of the processing of your data is the legitimate interest to be able to provide a correct service to our users.
  • CUSTOMER ACCESS: Data collected through this option will be processed for you to be able to access your private area as a customer. The legal basis or legitimation of the processing of your data is the express consent given before sending the form.
  • ONLINE STORE: Some data will be processed in order to fulfil the service you request. The legal basis or legitimation of the processing of your data is that of the formalised contractual relationship.


3. The type of data we request is identification data and includes, among others:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Telephone number
  • Mailing Address
  • Age
  • Payment details (including billing address and ID, bank details, and others, if needed)
  • Information related to the browser or device used to access our website;
  • The IP from which the user connects to our website, in order to verify our communications and/or provide that information at the request of state law enforcement forces, judges, prosecutor’s office, courts, courts of auditors or ombudsman.


4. For how long do you keep the collected data?

We will only keep your data for the time necessary to carry out the purpose for which you provided them to us. Once we have finished processing them, basic contact data may remain in a historic database in order to make any future procedure easier for you. Once the relationship is terminated, they will be blocked only in order to comply with possible legal obligations.


5. What is the legitimacy of your processing my data?

We can legally process the requested data after you have given us your express consent to do so by checking the “I have read and agree” box.

In the case of HISTORIC data, the basis of our processing them is our legitimate interest in being able to provide you a correct service.


6. Will you share my data?

No, we won’t share any of the data you enter on our web unless required for legal reasons or to be able to comply with the reason you shared them with us.

Development and maintenance of the platform has been entrusted to Ramón Dorado Cabedo as a representative of ESTUDIO MEETZ with NIF 53377351 – D. You can check their privacy policy at: https://www.estudiomeetz.com/politica-privacidad/

Our website is hosted on the servers of 10dencehispahard S.L. located in Spain, so the data you share with us never leave the European Union. You can check their privacy policy at:: https://www.cdmon.com/es/contratos/aviso-legal-y-politica-de-privacidad-de-datos-20190601

Moreover, payment management of the platform has been entrusted to STRIPE: Stripe services in Europe are provided by a Stripe affiliate: Stripe Payments Europe Limited (“Stripe Payments Europe”), which is located in the Republic of Ireland. By providing services for Stripe, Stripe Payments Europe transfers personal data to Stripe, Inc., in the United States. UU.

To ensure adequate protection of your personal data, we have certified that the protection measures include the conclusion of standard contractual agreements approved by the European Commission with entities based in countries outside the European Economic Area. You can check their data protection policy at https://stripe.com/es/privacy

URBÀNIMA works with CERQULAR. You can check their privacy policy at: https://cerqular.com/pages/policies

Finally, URBÀNIMA also works with the reusable packaging supplier Original RePack. In order to be able to send you the promotional code we need to give RePack access to your email address. No other personal information is shared with RePack, and they do not have permission to send you any other emails beside the email with your coupon. Visit https://www.repack.com/privacy-statement/ for more info.


7. Which are my rights when handing over my personal information?

You have the following rights:

  • The right to access your personal information.
  • The right to request rectification or deletion of your personal information.
  • The right to request restriction of the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to object and stop the processing of your personal information
  • The right to data portability to a third party of your choice
  • The right to withdraw your consent to process your personal information.


8. How can I exercise these rights?

To exercise any of your rights, you can send us your request at contact@urbanima.com, C/ Castellón 16, bajo. 46004 Valencia – España a la atención del Dpto. de “Protección de Datos”, clearly indicating the request or right you exercise, as well as your name, surname and postal address, and attaching a copy of your ID or a legally valid document that proves your identity, in order to avoid any mistakes when identifying the user.


9. What can I do if my rights have been infringed?

If you consider that we have not satisfied your request, you can submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency at the following web address:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formReclamacionDerechos/reclamacionDerechos.jsf


10. Links to other websites

This Privacy Policy only applies to the personal information collected on the URBÀNIMA website. Our website contains links to other websites. URBÀNIMA is not responsible for the privacy policies of those third-party websites. We advise that you check the privacy policies of those third-party websites that collect personal data.


11. Changes to this Privacy Policy

URBÀNIMA reserves the right to modify this Policy to adapt it to legal or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices.

Talla
Precio

ENVÍO

España (excepto Ceuta, Melilla y Canarias)
Envío gratuito
Península – Entrega 24/48h 
Baleares – Entrega 48/72h


Portugal
Envío gratuito
Entrega 24/48h


Alemania, Francia (excepto Córcega), Italia, Bélgica, Holanda, Luxemburgo, Mónaco, Austria
Entrega 24/72h
Hasta 2kgs: 8€
De 2kgs a 5kgs: 12€ 


Dinamarca, República Checa, Polonia, Eslovaquia, Eslovenia
Envío
Entrega 48/96h
Hasta 2kgs: 12€
De 2kgs a 5kgs: 15€


Rumanía, Finlandia, República de Irlanda, Suecia, Bulgaria, Croacia, Estonia, Hungría, Letonia, Lituania, Grecia, Chipre, Malta
Envío
Entrega 24/48h 
Hasta 2kgs: 16€
De 2kgs a 5kgs: 20€ 


Reino Unido (incluyendo Irlanda del Norte)
Envío
Entrega 72/96h
20€/paquete


Noruega
Envío
Entrega 72/96h
30€/paquete


Estados Unidos, Canadá, Australia
Envío
Entrega 48/96h
35€/paquete

DEVOLUCIONES

El artículo a devolver debe ser enviado en las mismas condiciones en las que fue recibido dentro de su caja original y en perfecto estado. Protege la caja para que llegue en perfectas condiciones.

España (excepto Ceuta, Melilla y Canarias):

Devolución gratuita

Entra en tu cuenta de cliente Urbànima, indica el pedido a devolver y sigue las instrucciones que vayan apareciendo 😊. Pega la etiqueta de devolución en el paquete, previamente embalado correctamente, y escoge entre entregar el paquete en la oficina de GLS más cercana o recogida a domicilio.


Portugal

Instrucciones para la devolución

Por favor, envía el paquete, previamente embalado correctamente, a nuestra oficina con un servicio de mensajería que incluya NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO para no perder la pista a las Urbànima.

Coloca un papel en el interior de tu paquete indicando tus datos y el número de pedido para poder proceder al reembolso del importe correspondiente al artículo devuelto.

Dirección para la devolución:

Urbànima
Calle Castellón 16, bajo derecha
CP 46004 Valencia (España)
Telf. 96 187 92 38


Alemania, Francia (excepto Córcega), Italia, Bélgica, Holanda, Luxemburgo, Mónaco, Austria

Instrucciones para la devolución
Por favor, envía el paquete, previamente embalado correctamente, a nuestra oficina con un servicio de mensajería que incluya NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO para no perder la pista a las Urbànima.

Coloca un papel en el interior de tu paquete indicando tus datos y el número de pedido para poder proceder al reembolso del importe correspondiente al artículo devuelto.

Dirección para la devolución:

Urbànima
Calle Castellón 16, bajo derecha
CP 46004 Valencia (España)
Telf. 96 187 92 38


Dinamarca, República Checa, Polonia, Eslovaquia, Eslovenia

Instrucciones para la devolución
Por favor, envía el paquete, previamente embalado correctamente, a nuestra oficina con un servicio de mensajería que incluya NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO para no perder la pista a las Urbànima.

Coloca un papel en el interior de tu paquete indicando tus datos y el número de pedido para poder proceder al reembolso del importe correspondiente al artículo devuelto.

Dirección para la devolución:

Urbànima
Calle Castellón 16, bajo derecha
CP 46004 Valencia (España)
Telf. 96 187 92 38


Rumanía, Finlandia, República de Irlanda, Suecia, Bulgaria, Croacia, Estonia, Hungría, Letonia, Lituania, Grecia, Chipre, Malta

Instrucciones para la devolución
Por favor, envía el paquete, previamente embalado correctamente, a nuestra oficina con un servicio de mensajería que incluya NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO para no perder la pista a las Urbànima.

Coloca un papel en el interior de tu paquete indicando tus datos y el número de pedido para poder proceder al reembolso del importe correspondiente al artículo devuelto.

Dirección para la devolución:

Urbànima
Calle Castellón 16, bajo derecha
CP 46004 Valencia (España)
Telf. 96 187 92 38


Reino Unido (incluyendo Irlanda del Norte)

Instrucciones para la devolución

Los artículos comprados se pueden devolver en un plazo máximo de 14 días naturales a partir de la fecha en que se entregó el producto para un rembolso del importe pagado por el artículo.

El artículo a devolver debe ser enviado en las mismas condiciones en las que fue recibido dentro de su caja original y en perfecto estado. Si el artículo es devuelto en mal estado, Urbànima se reserva el derecho de rechazar la solicitud de cambio o devolución.

Protege la caja para que llegue en perfectas condiciones.


Noruega

Instrucciones para la devolución

Los artículos comprados se pueden devolver en un plazo máximo de 14 días naturales a partir de la fecha en que se entregó el producto para un rembolso del importe pagado por el artículo.

El artículo a devolver debe ser enviado en las mismas condiciones en las que fue recibido dentro de su caja original y en perfecto estado. Si el artículo es devuelto en mal estado, Urbànima se reserva el derecho de rechazar la solicitud de cambio o devolución.


Estados Unidos, Canadá, Australia

Instrucciones para la devolución

Los artículos comprados se pueden devolver en un plazo máximo de 14 días naturales a partir de la fecha en que se entregó el producto para un rembolso del importe pagado por el artículo.

El artículo a devolver debe ser enviado en las mismas condiciones en las que fue recibido dentro de su caja original y en perfecto estado. Si el artículo es devuelto en mal estado, Urbànima se reserva el derecho de rechazar la solicitud de cambio o devolución.

 

¿No aparece tu país en el listado anterior? ¡No hay problema! Contáctanos y calculamos el coste del envío para tus Urbànima 😊

El artículo a devolver debe ser enviado en las mismas condiciones en las que fue recibido dentro de su caja original y en perfecto estado.

Protege la caja para que llegue en perfectas condiciones.

En caso de envíos de más de 5kgs se prepararán paquetes de 5kgs cada uno.

¿Cómo saber mi talla?

En Urbànima te recomendamos que escojas tu talla habitual, pero para seleccionar un calzado plano puedes orientarte con la guía de tallas que incluimos en cada zapato. Si quieres saber cuanto te mide el pie, sigue los siguientes pasos:

1. Coloca un folio pegado a la pared.

2. Pon tu pie sobre el folio, pegando el talón contra la pared. Para una mayor precisión, usa los calcetines que sueles llevar habitualmente y mídete por la tarde, cuando el pie se encuentra en su dimensión más grande.

3. Marca en el folio justo donde termina el dedo más largo.

4. Con una regla mide la distancia entre el talón y la marca del dedo más largo.

5. Repítelo con el otro pie y recuerda la medida más larga.